News

ALBUM SALES (week 39, 2018): Young Dolph, Young Thug, Machine Gun Kelly, Eminem & more!

ALBUM SALESALBUM SALES: Here’s our weekly overview of Hip-Hop and R&B album sales in the US, including an update on where the albums land at the Billboard 200 chart.

This week’s overview includes the first week numbers of Young Dolph’s new project Role Model – which debuts at #13 -,  Young Thug’s EP On The Rvn and Machine Gun Kelly’s EP BINGE.

Chart #Artist(s)Album titleSalesSales + Streams
3EminemKamikaze21,14464,690
4DrakeScorpion2,93263,452
5Travis ScottASTROWORLD98757,245
6Post MaloneBeerbongs & Bentleys2,64244,063
106LACKEast Atlanta Love Letter1,51833,584
12Nicki MinajQueen2,02932,664
13Young DolphRole Model2,99630,593 *DEBUT*
15XXXTentacion?1,45729,743
16Cardi BInvasion Of Privacy70128,023
17Young ThugOn The Rvn2,20625,970 *DEBUT*
18YoungBoy Never Broke Again4Respect 4Freedom 4Loyalty 4WhatImportant4925,160
20Mac MillerSwimming1,93422,152
21Machine Gun KellyBINGE9,16821,519 *DEBUT*
26Lil BabyHarder Than Ever25719,592
28XXXTentacion171,99918,660
29Post MaloneStoney74518,340
33Trippie ReddLife’s A Trip15217,093
37MigosCulture II69015,344
40KhalidAmerican Teen77914,033
41YoungBoy Never Broke AgainDecided60614,000
46Lil Uzi VertLuv Is Rage 26912,851
47EminemCurtain Call1,43012,694
50Kendrick LamarDAMN.94612,301

Leave a Reply